Consent to personal data processing

By entering personal data on the website omega-r.com, the user agrees to the Limited Liability Company "Omega-Soft" (Yoshkar-Ola, Voskresensky Prospect, 17) for the processing of his/her personal data, Specified in filling in the web forms, and confirms that he/she gives consent for processing any personal information.

LLC "Omega-Soft", guarantees the confidentiality of the information received. Processing of personal data is carried out in order to effectively execute orders, contracts and other obligations accepted by the company as binding to you. Acceptance of the Offer of consent is the click on the submit button of the Forms posted on the site. The user gives his consent to Omega-Soft LLC, which owns the omega-r.com website for processing his personal data with the following conditions:

This consent is given to the processing of personal data both without and with the use of automation.

Consent to the processing of the User's personal data is given solely and exclusively for informing about products and services, as well as for responding to User's requests through the feedback form on the websites. The basis for the processing of personal data are: Art. 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation; Art. 6 of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

During processing personal data, the following actions will be taken: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification/updating/modification, use, distribution (inclusive of transfer), depersonalization, blocking and destruction and any other operations with any personal data.

The transfer of personal data to third parties is carried out on the basis of the legislation of the Russian Federation, a contract with the participation of a personal data subject or with his consent.

Also, processing can be terminated at the request of the subject of personal data. The storage of personal data recorded on paper is carried out in accordance with Federal Law No. 125-FZ "On Archival Affairs in the Russian Federation" and other regulatory legal acts in the field of archival business and archival storage.

The consent can be withdrawn by the subject of personal data or its representative by sending a written application to OOO Omega-Soft or its representative at the address indicated at the beginning of this Agreement. In the event that the subject recalls personal data or his representative for the processing of personal data, Omega-Soft LLC has the right to continue processing personal data without the authorization of the subject in the presence of grounds specified in clauses 2-111, clauses 1, 2, clauses 2 and 10 2 of Article 11 of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" of 26.06.2006.

Consent to personal data processing is given by the User for an indefinite period of time. The user hereby acknowledges and confirms that with rights and obligations in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data". The user declares that he/she is also acquainted with the procedure for withdrawing consent to the processing of personal data.

Cookies

When visiting our site, we can send cookies to your computer that allow you to identify your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of services, keeping user preferences and tracking user information. Using our website you agree to receive and transmit cookies. In case of your disagreement with the usage of cookies, we ask you to make the appropriate settings in the browser or to refrain from using the website

Our resources use different types of cookies:

Cookies are related to performance and analytics. These files help us to understand how visitors interact with the website, providing information about the areas they visited and the amount of time spent on the website, they show problems in the operation of the Internet resource, for example, error messages. This helps to improve the work of the website. Cookies also help to measure the effectiveness of ad campaigns and optimize the content of sites for those who are interested in our advertising. This type of cookies can not be used for your identification. All information that is collected and analyzed is anonymous.

Functional cookies. These cookies serve to identify users returning to our website. They allow you to individually select the content of the site and remember your preferences. If you block this type of files, this can affect the performance and functionality of the website and may limit access to content on the site. Advertising cookies. These cookies record information about your activities on the Internet, including visits to our sites and pages, as well as information about the links and ads that you choose to view.